Michael Wallace Elementary

Bell Schedule

MWES Bell Schedule

8:50 am

First Bell

9:00 am

Morning Classes Begin

10:15 – 10:30 am

Recess

12:00 pm

Lunch

1:00 pm

First Afternoon Bell

1:10 pm

Afternoon Classes Begin

3:10 pm

P-2 Dismissal

3:10 pm

3 – 6 Dismissal

Supervision begins at 8:40 am.

Please Note:  Bus students will be supervised until the bus comes.  There is no supervision available for non-bus students after each dismissal bell.